ACAA Track Meet Results



Track Event Place Name Yr School Result
100m 1 Jackie Stokes 10 Meadowbrook Christian School 13.53
100m 2 Mari Hoffman 12 Meadowbrook Christian School 14.21
100m 3 Emma Daku-Treas 10 Northumberland Christian School 14.52
100m 4 Callan Heise 11 Northumberland Christian School 15.01
100m 5 Megan Schoeppner 11 Northumberland Christian School 15.02
100m 6 Addie Snyder 11 Blair County Christian School 15.03
100m Hurdles 1 Emily Toland 10 Meadowbrook Christian School 20.20
100m Hurdles 2 Sami Long 12 Great Commission Schools 20.60
100m Hurdles 3 Kaitlyn Bookwalter 10 Northumberland Christian School 20.63
100m Hurdles 4 Cassandra Poorman 11 Centre County Christian Academy 21.63
100m Hurdles 5 Rebekah Thompson 11 Sunbury Christian Academy 22.32
100m Hurdles 6 Rebecca Martinez 10 Sunbury Christian Academy 22.32
1600m 1 Peggy Ulmer 12 Northumberland Christian School 6:23.10
1600m 2 Keilani Araniva 11 Columbia County Christian School 6:40.61
1600m 3 Rebekah Hayner 10 Northumberland Christian School 7:28.79
1600m 4 Emily Toland 10 Meadowbrook Christian School 7:43.98
200m 1 Mari Hoffman 12 Meadowbrook Christian School 29.14
200m 2 Masy Devlin 11 Meadowbrook Christian School 29.64
200m 3 Emma Daku-Treas 10 Northumberland Christian School 30.28
200m 4 Kendra Schoeppner 9 Northumberland Christian School 32.03
200m 5 Addie Snyder 11 Blair County Christian School 32.05
200m 6 Emma Myers 10 Centre County Christian Academy 34.88
3200m 1 Peggy Ulmer 12 Northumberland Christian School 14:19.82
3200m 2 Emily Toland 10 Meadowbrook Christian School 18:15.74
3200m 3 Takira Yoder 10 Meadowbrook Christian School 19:15.40
3200m 4 Mandy Severn 12 Northumberland Christian School 19:15.40
400m 1 Mari Hoffman 12 Meadowbrook Christian School 1:07.91
400m 2 Masy Devlin 11 Meadowbrook Christian School 1:07.95
400m 3 Callan Heise 11 Northumberland Christian School 1:08.57
400m 4 Grace Sheaffer 11 Juniata Mennonite School 1:13.66
400m 5 Madeline Clark 12 Northumberland Christian School 1:16.73
400m 6 Jenny Kenny 10 Grace Prep High School 1:19.91
4x100 relay 1 Hoffman, Hartman, Devlin, Stokes 12, 10, 11, 10 Meadowbrook Christian School 54.36
4x100 relay 2 Garvin, Heise, Dressler, Clark 9, 11, 11, 12 Northumberland Christian School 58.04
4x100 relay 3 Myers, Bair, Poorman, Mallare 10, 10, 10, 9 Centre County Christian Academy 1:01.22
4x100 relay 4 Snyder, Yingling, Johnston, Dull 11, 11, 10, 12 Blair County Christian School 1:02.37
4x100 relay 5 Conklin, Duck, Howell, Smith 10, 11, 12, 12 Walnut St Christian School 1:02.63
4x100 relay 6 Zubler, Kenny, Sicree, Kenny 10, 10, 12, 12 Grace Prep High School 1:03.81
4x200 relay 1 Garvin, Bookwalter, Heise, Daku-Treas 9, 10, 11, 10 Northumberland Christian School 2:04.82
4x200 relay 2 Devlin, Yoder, Summers, Watson 11, 10, 11, 10 Meadowbrook Christian School 2:16.23
4x200 relay 3 Snyder, Yingling, Johnston, Dull 11, 11, 10, 12 Blair County Christian School 2:18.67
800m 1 Peggy Ulmer 12 Northumberland Christian School 2:46.27
800m 2 Annelise Johnston 10 Blair County Christian School 3:10.97
800m 3 Rebekah Hayner 10 Northumberland Christian School 3:11.48
800m 4 Abby Baker 11 Meadowbrook Christian School 3:25.46
Discus 1 Sarah Zubler 10 Grace Prep High School 73ft 2in
Discus 2 Bethany Dressler 11 Northumberland Christian School 73ft 1in
Discus 3 Takira Yoder 10 Meadowbrook Christian School 72ft 4in
Discus 4 Leeann Graham 9 Clearfield Alliance Christian School 71ft 11in
Discus 5 Emily Toland 10 Meadowbrook Christian School 69ft 2in
Discus 6 MiCaylee Deuy 10 Blair County Christian School 62ft 10in
High Jump 1 Kaitlyn Bookwalter 10 Northumberland Christian School 4ft 8in
High Jump 2 Shelby Hartman 10 Meadowbrook Christian School 4ft 8in j
High Jump 3 Rebekah Hayner 10 Northumberland Christian School 4ft 6in
High Jump 4 Emma Ulmer 9 Northumberland Christian School 4ft 2in
Javelin 1 Delaynee McLeod 11 Meadowbrook Christian School 87ft 1in
Javelin 2 Alexis Guyer 11 Meadowbrook Christian School 86ft 7in
Javelin 3 Bethany Dressler 11 Northumberland Christian School 81ft 3in
Javelin 4 Cassandra Poorman 11 Centre County Christian Academy 57ft 11in
Javelin 5 Meredith Dull 12 Blair County Christian School 55ft 0in
Javelin 6 Hannah Sides 11 Centre County Christian Academy 50ft 8in
Long Jump 1 Jackie Stokes 10 Meadowbrook Christian School 15ft 1in
Long Jump 2 Shelby Hartman 10 Meadowbrook Christian School 14ft 1in
Long Jump 3 Sami Long 12 Great Commission Schools 13ft 10in
Long Jump 4 Kaitlyn Bookwalter 10 Northumberland Christian School 13ft 8in
Long Jump 5 Emma Daku-Treas 10 Northumberland Christian School 13ft 4in
Long Jump 6 Emma Ulmer 9 Northumberland Christian School 12ft 8in
Shot Put 1 Shelby Hartman 10 Meadowbrook Christian School 26ft 7in
Shot Put 2 Bethany Dressler 11 Northumberland Christian School 26ft 4in
Shot Put 3 Takira Yoder 10 Meadowbrook Christian School 25ft 9in
Shot Put 4 MiCaylee Deuy 10 Blair County Christian School 25ft 0in
Shot Put 5 Leeann Graham 9 Clearfield Alliance Christian School 24ft 3in
Shot Put 6 Jolie Oakman 9 Grace Prep High School 23ft 0in
Triple Jump 1 Jackie Stokes 10 Meadowbrook Christian School 32ft 1in
Triple Jump 2 Rebekah Hayner 10 Northumberland Christian School 27ft 2in
Triple Jump 3 Emma Ulmer 9 Northumberland Christian School 25ft 5.5in
Triple Jump 4 Greenlee Resh 10 Blair County Christian School 20ft 4.25in